West Nodaway Track Records

Outdoor Track Records (Updated 5/26/2016)

Event

Athlete

Time /Distance

Location

Year

Girls 400 Relay

Dana Dawson,  Tina Dawson,            Amy Barnett,  Sherry Brummett                      

51.52

N/A

1984

Girls 800 Relay

N/A

1:57.06

District

1999

Girls 1600 Relay

A. Filley,  M. Perkins

M. Farmer, E. Cordell

4:31.14

Districts

2011

Girls 3200 Relay

A. Filley,  M. Perkins

M. Farmer, E. Cordell

10:30.51

State

2011

Girls 100m

Dana Dawson

12.40

N/A

1985

Girls 200m

Sherry Brummett

27.30

N/A

1986

Girls 400m

Emily Cordell

62.96

Districts

2011

Girls 800m

Dawn Parshall

2:32.10

N/A

1986

Girls 1600m

Dawn Parshall

5:30.51

State

1986

Girls 3200m

Dawn Parshall

12:22.26

State

1987

Girls 100M Hurdles

Tina Dawson

16.10

N/A

1986

Girls 300M Hurdles

Lauren Peterson

47.61

District

2005

Girls High Jump

Darci Castillo

5-02

District

2001

Girls Triple Jump

Dana Dawson

34-02

Tarkio

1984

Girls Long Jump

Dana Dawson

17-08

State

1985

Girls Shot Put

Ashley Reed

33-02.25

State

2002

Girls Discus

Jill Balle

103-02

Districts

2001

Girls Pole Vault

Alissa Nelson

6'06"

Stanberry

2016

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

 

Athlete

 

Time /Distance

 

Location

 

Year

Boys 100m

Tommie Brummett

10.94

N/A

1984

Boys 200m

Connor Dawson

23.1

State

2012

Boys 400m

Tyler Gaa

52.30

N/A

1996

Boys 800m

Tyler Gaa

2:04.72

State

1997

Boys 1600m

Colton Blay

4:43.39

State

2012

Boys 3200m

Colton Blay

10:24.89

State

2012

Boys 110M Hurdles

K. Jackson

15.71

N/A

1977

Boys 300M Hurdles

Kolton Jones

42.29

State

2007

Boys 400 Relay

M. Young, S. Hughes,  

A. Mather, Paul Tobin

46.43

N/A

1977

Boys 800 Relay

S. Hughes, M. Young,    

G. McGinness, Paul Tobin

1.35.94

N/A

1977

Boys 1600 Relay

Justin Plymell, Billy Koch

Ryan Fast, Tyler Gaa

3:43.34

Districts

1996

Boys 3200 Relay

R. Vest, K. Toben,

L. Stevens, T. Lesher

9:12.77

N/A

1972

Boys High Jump

Josh McGinness

6-02

Sectionals

2016

Boys Triple Jump

Shane Parshall

43-02

State

1982

Boys Long Jump

Josh McGinness

22-01

Stanberry

2016

Boys Shot Put

Ronnie Dolph

49-11

N/A

1980

Boys Discus

Blake Farnan

134' 3-3/4"

Districts

2015

Boys Pole Vault

R. Baker

12-08

Rocket  Relays

1974