North-West Nodaway Track Records

Outdoor Track Records (Updated 5/26/2016)

Event

 

Athlete

Time /Distance

Location

Year

Girls 400 Relay

E. Cordell, M. Thompson

E. Greeley, C. Schluter  

                    

56.43

N. Andrew

2014

Girls 800 Relay

E. Greeley, A. Lyle,

M. Thompson, E. Cordell

 

2:00.42

Stanberry

2014

Girls 1600 Relay

E. Greeley, P. Hagey,

M. Thompson, E. Cordell

 

4:34.00

Worth Co.

2014

Girls 3200 Relay

C. Herzberg, P. Hagey,

M. Thompson,  E. Cordell

 

10:44.52

State

2014

Girls 100m

Alisha Davison

 

13.56

Rock Port

2016

Girls 200m

Emily Cordell

 

27.98

Sectionals

2014

Girls 400m

Emily Cordell

 

1:00.92

State

2014

Girls 800m

Paige Hagey

 

2:43.15

Districts

2014

Girls 1600m

Kristin Herndon

 

5:55.82

Worth C.

2016

Girls 3200m

Bailey Tate

 

13:58.34

Conference

2016

Girls 100M Hurdles

Alysa Lyle

 

18.33

Conference

2014

Girls 300M Hurdles

Kristin Herndon

 

53.21

District

2016

Girls High Jump

Alysa Lyle

 

5’ 1/2

N. Andrew

2014

Girls Triple Jump

Alisha Davison

 

31’10”

Districts

2016

Girls Long Jump

Alisha Davison

 

15’ 4”

Stanberry

2015

Girls Shot Put

Savannah Dilley

 

32’ 4½”

Stanberry

2015

Girls Discus

Savannah Dilley

 

84’ 8½”  

Conference

2015

Girls Pole Vault

Alysa Lyle

8’6”

Sectionals

2014

 

 

 

 

 

 

Event

 

Athlete

 

Time /Distance

Location

Year

Boys 100m

Dakota Smyser

11.97

Tarkio

2014

 

Boys 200m

Josh McGinness

24.82

Conference

2015

 

Boys 400m

Clay Mitchell

56.81

Districts

2014

 

Boys 800m

Wyatt Tate

2:16.18

Conference

2015

 

Boys 1600m

Wyatt Tate

5:08.07

Districts

2015

 

Boys 3200m

Wyatt Tate

11:35.69

Sectionals

2014

 

Boys 110M Hurdles

Levi Livengood

17.82

Districts

2016

 

Boys 300M Hurdles

Levi Livengood

45.05

Conference

2016

 

Boys 400 Relay

J. Cordell, B. Beason,

D. Hull, D. Smyser

 

48.01

Tarkio

2016

Boys 800 Relay

J. Cordell, T. Meyer,

J. McGinness, D. Smyser

 

1:36.62

State

2015

Boys 1600 Relay

J. Cordell, Z. Harris,

J. McGinness, C. Mitchell

 

3:55.44

Districts

2014

Boys 3200 Relay

P. Ogle, J. Lewis,

W. Carter, D. Hull

 

9:33.50

District

2016

Boys High Jump

Josh McGinness

6’2”

Sectionals

2016

 

Boys Triple Jump

Josh McGinness

42’8-¼”

Conference

2015

 

Boys Long Jump

Josh McGinness

22’1”

Stanberry

2016

 

Boys Shot Put

Blake Farnan

43’9 ½ ”

State

2016

 

Boys Discus

Blake Farnan

134’3-3/4"

District

2015

 

Boys Pole Vault

Jon Lewis

9’3”

NWMSU

2016