Meet the Faculty

West Nodaway Staff Members

2016-2017 




We are very proud of our excellent teachers and staff at West Nodaway!

If you wish to contact any of our staff members, their email address is their first initial and their entire last name followed by @wnrockets.com. 

 

Elementary Staff:

  • Mrs. Lisa Filley - Pre-School, VISTA, ECSE
  • Mrs. Marsha Price - Kindergarten
  • Mrs. Karen Ellis - 1st Grade
  • Mrs. Julie Acklin - 1st Grade
  • Mrs. Liz Schieber - 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Jennifer McGinness - 2nd Grade
  • Mrs. Becca Ridnour - 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Kendall Carpenter - 3rd Grade
  • Mrs. Kathy Johnson - 4th Grade
  • Mrs. Beth Wonderly - 5th Grade
  • Mrs. Bev McGinness - Principal's Secretary
  • Mrs. Melissa Grace - Title I Reading
  • Mrs. Brenda Hunt - Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Rhonda Peterson - Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Melissa Cook - Paraprofessional
  • Mrs. Vera Gallagher - TEAM Director, PAT
  • Mrs. Brenda Langston - Assistant TEAM Director

 

Middle/High School Staff:

  • Mr. Alan Calfee - Physical Education, Health
  • Mr. Terry Clark - Social Studies
  • Mrs. Jennifer Downing - Spanish
  • Mrs. Nicki Honan - Agriculture
  • Mrs. Julie Romig - Science
  • Mr. Matt Shipley - Physical Education, Health, Social Studies 
  • Mrs. Vanessa Shipley - FACS, Mathematics 
  • Mr. Kyle Wallinga - Science
  • Mrs. Arlene Ward - Language Arts
  • Mr. Jonathan Webber - 5-12 Instrumental Music
  • Mrs. Gretchen Wehmeyer - Language Arts
  • Ms. Beth Wennihan - Business
  • Mrs. Patricia White - Mathematics
  • Mrs. Cheryl Adkins - Superintendent's Secretary & Accounting
  • Mrs. Tayne Fast - Principal's Secretary

 

PreK-12 Staff:

  • Mr. Shannon Nolte - District Superintendent
  • Mr. Roger Johnson - 6-12 District Principal
  • Mrs. Holly Brady - PreK-8 District Principal
  • Mrs. Lori Snead - PreK-12 Guidance
  • Mrs. Tonya Bell - PreK-12 Guidance
  • Ms. Anita Nordbye - PreK-12 Art
  • Mrs. Joni Voss - PreK-12 Vocal Music
  • Ms. Linda Babcock - PreK-12 Librarian
  • Mrs. Cindy Whitney - In-School Suspension, Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Arianne Bredlow - PreK-12 Special Education, Title Math
  • Mr. Michael Goff - PreK-12 Special Education
  • Mrs. Kelli Hoyt - PreK-12 Nurse 
  • Mr. Chuck Fox - PreK-12 Paraprofessional
  • Ms. Brittney Price  - PreK-12 Paraprofessional

 

Building Maintenance:

  • Mr. Bob Grace - Directory of Maintenance
  • Mr. Glen Farley - Elementary Custodial/Maintenance
  • Ms. Micky Owens - Night Custodial/Maintenance

 

Food Service:

  • Mrs. Norma Bragg - Director of Food Service
  • Mrs. Bobbi Clark - Kitchen Staff

 

Transportation:

  • Mr. Jim Meyer - Transportation Supervisor
  • Mr. Wayne Cruth -  Driver
  • Mr. Roger Goff - Driver
  • Mr. Larry Hoover - Driver

Coaches:

  • Alan Calfee - Junior High Football, Junior High Boys Basketball, Junior High Track
  • Terry Clark - High School Football
  • Jennifer McGinness - High School Volleyball
  • Becca Ridnour - High School Assistant Volleyball
  • Colton Blay - Junior High/High School Cross-Country
  • Arianne Bredlow - Junior High Cheerleading
  • Kolton Jones - Junior High Girls Basketball
  • Dylon Hagey - Junior High Girls/Boys Assistant Basketball
  • Tad Shotten - High School Boys Basketball
  • Taylor Damerson - High School Girls Basketball
  • Kim Koch  - High School Basketball Cheerleading
  • Hans Plackemeier - High School Baseball